General Information

General Information

Q. In which currency must I pay for my hospitality packages?

Please be advised that the transaction will be processed in USD, and your invoice will reflect the USD amount. All bank charges, payment charges, currency conversion charges, currency exchange control charges, credit card charges and any other charges incurred in connection with any payment obligation on the part of the Customer will (to the extent permitted by applicable law) be the sole responsibility of, and be borne by, the Customer.

Payments for all purchases must be received in full in the currency identified during the purchase process, and subsequently confirmed in the Confirmation of Purchase. 

Any payment, currency conversion, currency exchange control, credit card charge or other charges incurred in connection with any payment obligation outlined in Section 6 of the Hospitality Sales Regulations, will be the sole responsibility of the customer in addition to the price of the hospitality packages.

Q. Is VAT applicable/refundable? What is the planned VAT/Sales Tax treatment of hospitality services and tickets?

Any VAT and/or other consumption or applicable local tax, fees or dues will be reflected in the Confirmation of Purchase and/or relevant invoice at the applicable rate and shall be payable by the customer. There are no exemptions regardless of the domicile.