Q. In which currency must I pay for my hospitality packages?

Q. In which currency must I pay for my hospitality packages?

Please be advised that the transaction will be processed in USD, and your invoice will reflect the USD amount. All bank charges, payment charges, currency conversion charges, currency exchange control charges, credit card charges and any other charges incurred in connection with any payment obligation on the part of the Customer will (to the extent permitted by applicable law) be the sole responsibility of, and be borne by, the Customer.

Payments for all purchases must be received in full in the currency identified during the purchase process, and subsequently confirmed in the Confirmation of Purchase. 

Any payment, currency conversion, currency exchange control, credit card charge or other charges incurred in connection with any payment obligation outlined in Section 6 of the Hospitality Sales Regulations, will be the sole responsibility of the customer in addition to the price of the hospitality packages.